RS/ND
A.net/ND
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Bison
1301 12th Avenue North, Fargo, North Dakota, 58108-6050, United States
Report
Block
1 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Brittany Stangl
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
0
)
View
News (
26
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (10 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (6 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (10 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - North Dakota State Bison Indoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Jan 22nd 2015, 10:09pm
Comments
North Dakota State Bison Indoor Classic
- Jan 17, 2015
Fargo, ND, US
« Filter Results by Team: »
Concordia-Moorhead
Manitoba
Mary (ND)
Minnesota State Moorhead
North Dakota
North Dakota State
NYAC
South Dakota State
Unattached
WOA
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
600m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demus, Jonathan
11
Minnesota State
07.00
nwi
1
2
Ratzlaff, Evan
Manitoba
07.06
nwi
1
3
Aoun, Muhammad
WOA
07.07
nwi
1
4
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.17
nwi
1
5
Andersen, Brady
Unattached
07.18
nwi
1
6
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.19
nwi
1
7
Edwards, Devin
Manitoba
07.19
nwi
1
8
Hageness, Nigel
Unattached
07.20
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demus, Jonathan
11
Minnesota State
07.05
nwi
2
1
Ratzlaff, Evan
Manitoba
07.09
nwi
3
2
Aoun, Muhammad
WOA
07.10
nwi
3
2
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
07.16
nwi
2
1
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
07.18
nwi
1
3
Andersen, Brady
Unattached
07.18
nwi
2
2
Hageness, Nigel
Unattached
07.19
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Devin
Manitoba
07.21
nwi
3
4
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
07.22
nwi
3
4
Wake, Sean
Manitoba
07.24
nwi
2
3
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
07.25
nwi
1
4
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
07.25
nwi
1
5
Sesoi, Abdul
WOA
07.26
nwi
2
6
Foley, Joe
9
North Dakota Sta
07.26
nwi
2
5
Hurdal, Quenton
Manitoba
07.29
nwi
3
7
Akins, Michael
Manitoba
07.37
nwi
1
6
Staudinger, Taren
10
Mary (ND)
07.39
nwi
3
7
Eckman, Bryce
9
Mary (ND)
07.53
nwi
2
5
Thorson, Logan
9
Minnesota State
07.72
nwi
1
6
Radcliffe, Jaden
12
Minnesota State
07.86
nwi
1
7
Jonas, Stephen
12
Minnesota State
NT
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Demus, Jonathan
11
Minnesota State
22.38
nwi
1
1
Ratzlaff, Evan
Manitoba
22.46
nwi
2
2
Olson, Ryan
12
Minnesota State
22.65
nwi
2
1
Aoun, Muhammad
WOA
22.73
nwi
3
2
Husman, Marc
10
South Dakota Sta
22.74
nwi
1
3
Kenny, Dru
9
South Dakota Sta
22.76
nwi
2
2
Schroeder, Zach
9
South Dakota Sta
22.83
nwi
3
3
Turner, Keith
12
Minnesota State
22.84
nwi
1
4
Johnson, Sam
9
South Dakota Sta
22.98
nwi
2
5
Belhaj, Adam
9
South Dakota Sta
23.09
nwi
2
1
McMaster, Jamie
Manitoba
23.10
nwi
4
2
Edwards, Devin
Manitoba
23.13
nwi
4
1
Andersen, Brady
Unattached
23.19
nwi
5
3
Wake, Sean
Manitoba
23.20
nwi
4
4
Foley, Joe
9
North Dakota Sta
23.25
nwi
4
3
Bednar, Joe
11
South Dakota Sta
23.34
nwi
3
4
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
23.38
nwi
3
2
Goodz, Brett
Manitoba
23.48
nwi
5
4
Arnold, Bo
10
South Dakota Sta
23.55
nwi
1
5
Neyers, Benjamin
10
North Dakota Sta
23.59
nwi
1
5
Evers, Jimmy
11
North Dakota
23.80
nwi
3
3
Rozanska McCaug, Patrick
Manitoba
24.14
nwi
5
4
Eckman, Bryce
9
Mary (ND)
24.18
nwi
5
5
Hanson, Adam
10
Minnesota State
24.50
nwi
5
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fitkowsky, Matthew
Manitoba
49.20
1
1
Jochim, Landon
Unattached
49.73
2
2
Olson, Tyler
10
North Dakota
49.80
1
3
Neumiller, Alex
11
North Dakota Sta
50.19
1
2
Johnson, Sam
9
South Dakota Sta
50.23
2
4
Husman, Marc
10
South Dakota Sta
50.25
1
3
Bedard, Matt
9
North Dakota Sta
50.35
2
1
Carson, Justin
12
South Dakota Sta
50.51
3
2
DeLong, Wesley
10
North Dakota Sta
50.60
3
3
Halverson, Adam
12
South Dakota Sta
50.90
3
4
Herding, Dalton
11
North Dakota Sta
50.91
3
5
Klos, Aron
9
North Dakota Sta
51.95
3
4
Belhaj, Adam
9
South Dakota Sta
51.97
2
1
Mastel, Sam
Unattached
53.33
4
2
Litersky, Anthony
9
North Dakota
53.37
4
3
Heckert, Bryce
Manitoba
53.49
4
4
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
53.65
4
5
Fiebelkorn, Jeff
11
Concordia-Moorhe
54.34
4
Mens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Warwick, Jonah
10
North Dakota Sta
1:21.87
1
2
Johnsen, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
1:22.38
1
1
Neururer, Matt
10
North Dakota Sta
1:22.88
2
3
Boyd, Connor
Manitoba
1:23.52
1
2
Ferry, Brian
9
North Dakota Sta
1:23.55
2
4
Lawton, Cal
9
South Dakota Sta
1:23.93
1
5
Witt, Brennan
9
North Dakota Sta
1:24.25
1
6
Drover, Conrad
Manitoba
1:24.25
1
3
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:24.57
2
4
Van Schepdael, Matthew
Manitoba
1:24.79
2
5
Pettit, Daniel
10
South Dakota Sta
1:25.43
2
6
Peters, Braedan
Manitoba
1:25.48
2
7
Swenson, Ryan
11
South Dakota Sta
1:25.50
2
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fenstermacher, Jesse
12
North Dakota
1:55.97
1
2
Kassim, Ayub
9
South Dakota Sta
1:57.93
1
3
Thacher, Eric
Manitoba
1:58.56
1
4
Meyer, Mitchell
10
North Dakota
2:00.18
1
5
Kvidera, Scott
9
North Dakota
2:00.26
1
6
Engelhard, Wayne
12
Unattached
2:03.21
1
7
Young, Josh
9
Minnesota State
2:03.65
1
8
Ruebke, Mitchell
10
Minnesota State
2:10.00
1
9
Radcliffe, Jaden
12
Minnesota State
2:14.05
1
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Skime, Brendan
11
North Dakota Sta
4:19.24
1
2
Sage, Brendan
10
South Dakota Sta
4:19.25
1
3
Pettit, Daniel
10
South Dakota Sta
4:24.98
1
4
Roehl, Camron
Unattached
4:25.51
1
5
Jessop, Chris
12
Mary (ND)
4:26.12
1
6
Paterson, Ben
Manitoba
4:27.73
1
7
Anderson, Grady
12
North Dakota Sta
4:27.94
1
1
Slaba, Dylan
11
South Dakota Sta
4:28.49
2
8
Kelly, Brett
12
North Dakota Sta
4:28.61
1
2
Inkman, Nathan
10
Mary (ND)
4:30.03
2
3
Bulloch, Patrique
Manitoba
4:31.90
2
9
Capra, Trevor
10
South Dakota Sta
4:33.15
1
4
Dyck, Josh
Manitoba
4:33.24
2
5
Miller, Timothy
Manitoba
4:33.55
2
6
Gordon, Steven
10
Mary (ND)
4:33.61
2
7
Hamm, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
4:34.23
2
8
Desmarais, Mathieu
Manitoba
4:34.46
2
9
Naylor, Patrick
Manitoba
4:34.61
2
10
Carpenter, Kevin
9
Mary (ND)
4:36.63
2
11
Burrows, Jesse
Manitoba
4:37.26
2
10
Louiselle, Joe
Unattached
4:37.76
1
11
Schuldt, Bryon
10
North Dakota Sta
4:37.86
1
12
Warner, Derek
Unattached
4:38.31
1
12
Erickson, Tyler
9
Mary (ND)
4:38.34
2
13
Engelhard, Wayne
12
Unattached
4:48.57
2
14
Jennan, Jacob
Unattached
5:05.76
2
15
Cullen, Jayden
Unattached
5:10.40
2
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Peterson, Nathan
12
North Dakota
8:49.98
1
2
Campbell, Drew
10
North Dakota
8:50.10
1
3
Capra, Trevor
10
South Dakota Sta
8:53.68
1
4
Jessop, Chris
12
Mary (ND)
8:53.77
1
5
Curley, John
Unattached
9:01.59
1
6
DiDonna, Cataldo
10
North Dakota
9:01.74
1
7
Danielson, Connor
9
North Dakota
9:05.68
1
8
Harries, Mark
12
North Dakota
9:08.53
1
9
Neale, Thomas
11
Mary (ND)
9:11.15
1
10
Baltezore, Darin
10
North Dakota
9:14.69
1
11
Hamm, Austin
11
South Dakota Sta
9:24.84
1
12
Kirkland, Ryan
11
North Dakota
9:50.08
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Evers, Jimmy
11
North Dakota
08.38
nwi
1
2
Paarmann, Colin
11
North Dakota Sta
08.43
nwi
1
3
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
08.46
nwi
1
4
Enerson, Ryan
Unattached
08.81
nwi
1
5
Asa, Daniel
9
North Dakota Sta
08.89
nwi
1
6
Larson, Brock
11
North Dakota Sta
08.98
nwi
1
7
Stoudt, Angus
11
North Dakota Sta
12.01
nwi
1
8
McKittrick, Parker
Unattached
NT
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McKittrick, Parker
Unattached
08.45
nwi
1
1
Stoudt, Angus
11
North Dakota Sta
08.51
nwi
2
1
Evers, Jimmy
11
North Dakota
08.56
nwi
3
2
Paarmann, Colin
11
North Dakota Sta
08.57
nwi
2
2
LeClerc, John
11
North Dakota
08.63
nwi
3
3
Larson, Brock
11
North Dakota Sta
08.76
nwi
3
2
Asa, Daniel
9
North Dakota Sta
08.83
nwi
1
3
Enerson, Ryan
Unattached
08.88
nwi
1
3
Priebe, Traxton
11
South Dakota Sta
09.03
nwi
2
4
Moberg, Matt
9
North Dakota Sta
09.06
nwi
2
5
Hanson, Adam
10
Minnesota State
09.07
nwi
2
4
Rozanska McCaug, Patrick
Manitoba
09.09
nwi
3
4
Mjelstad, Grant
10
North Dakota Sta
09.27
nwi
1
5
Neururer, Matt
10
North Dakota Sta
09.28
nwi
1
5
Mushel, Dan
9
Minnesota State
09.54
nwi
3
6
Carson, Justin
12
South Dakota Sta
09.74
nwi
2
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Turner, Andri,
Loehr, Olson
Minnesota State
3:19.06
1
2
Johnson, Johnsen,
Halverso, Husman
South Dakota Sta
3:20.57
1
3
Neumille, Herding,
Begin, Warwick
North Dakota Sta
3:21.45
1
1
Priebe, Kassim,
Kenny, Lawton
South Dakota Sta
3:26.81
2
2
Fensterm, Litersky,
Olson, Meyer
North Dakota
3:26.81
2
4
Swenson, Bednar,
Carson, Belhaj
South Dakota Sta
3:27.18
1
5
Unknown Athlete
Manitoba
3:27.42
1
6
Bedard, DeLong,
Klos, Stoudt
North Dakota Sta
3:27.58
1
3
Unknown Athlete
Unattached
3:28.34
2
4
Unknown Athlete
Manitoba
3:32.09
2
5
Eckman, Walth,
Gordon, Inkman
Mary (ND)
3:39.01
2
6
Asa, Larson,
Moberg, Mjelstad
North Dakota Sta
3:41.07
2
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
2
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
14.39m
(47'2.5)
1
3
Quesenberry, Michael
9
North Dakota
14.20m
(46'7)
1
4
Banko, Gabe
Unattached
13.51m
(44'3.75)
1
5
Dubiel, Andrew
10
Mary (ND)
11.78m
(38'7.75)
1
6
Hegland, Lawrence
12
Mary (ND)
11.10m
(36'5)
1
7
Jonas, Stephen
12
Minnesota State
10.22m
(33'6.25)
1
8
Ruebke, Mitchell
10
Minnesota State
7.74m
(25'4.5)
1
10
Bateman, Peter
10
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
1
9
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Renner, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
17.45m
(57'3)
1
2
Otterdahl, Payton
9
North Dakota Sta
16.98m
(55'8.5)
1
3
Berghuis, Brandt
11
North Dakota Sta
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
4
Schwarzkopf, Conrad
10
North Dakota Sta
16.47m
(54'0.25)
1
5
Blasey, Brian
10
North Dakota Sta
15.33m
(50'3.5)
1
6
Collins, Ian
10
Unattached
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
7
Stroh, Steffan
9
North Dakota Sta
14.92m
(48'11.25)
1
8
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
14.25m
(46'9)
1
9
Scheving, Beau
12
Minnesota State
13.50m
(44'3.5)
1
10
Werk, Andrew
11
Minnesota State
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Werk, Andrew
11
Minnesota State
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
2
Benson, Austin
12
South Dakota Sta
16.26m
(53'4)
1
3
Collins, Ian
10
Unattached
14.86m
(48'9)
1
4
Stroh, Steffan
9
North Dakota Sta
14.56m
(47'9)
1
5
Hudson, Jeloni
9
North Dakota
14.32m
(46'11.75)
1
6
Anderson, Kyle
10
South Dakota Sta
14.03m
(46'0.25)
1
7
Scheving, Beau
12
Minnesota State
13.88m
(45'6.25)
1
8
Quesenberry, Michael
9
North Dakota
12.99m
(42'7.25)
1
9
Ammons, Logan
9
South Dakota Sta
12.44m
(40'9.75)
1
10
Bateman, Peter
10
Minnesota State
12.40m
(40'8)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berghuis, Brandt
11
North Dakota Sta
18.33m
(60'1.5)
1
2
Schwarzkopf, Conrad
10
North Dakota Sta
18.28m
(59'11.5)
1
3
Bissell, Jake
12
North Dakota
17.90m
(58'8.5)
1
4
Berner, Trevor
12
North Dakota Sta
17.79m
(58'4.25)
1
5
Mack, Cullen
12
South Dakota Sta
17.22m
(56'5.75)
1
6
Renner, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
17.08m
(56'0.25)
1
7
Mach, Cody
11
North Dakota
16.55m
(54'3.5)
1
8
Eiler, Josh
Unattached
16.07m
(52'8.5)
1
9
Blasey, Brian
10
North Dakota Sta
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
10
Gavin, Travis
11
Mary (ND)
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Huber, Brian
9
Minnesota State
2.03m
(6'7.75)
1
2
Barnes, Ryan
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
3
Koosman, Zach
10
South Dakota Sta
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
4
Rainwater, Ted
Unattached
1.98m
(6'5.75)
1
5
Berg, Connor
11
South Dakota Sta
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
6
Henja, JJ
9
South Dakota Sta
1.95m
(6'4.75)
1
10
Kashmark, Beau
11
North Dakota Sta
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
11
Akinola, Oyinkansola
Manitoba
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
7
Enerson, Ryan
Unattached
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
8
Feder, Jordan
9
Minnesota State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
9
Pederson, Marshal
11
Minnesota State
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Moberg, Matt
9
North Dakota Sta
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
13
Rueb, Dustin
11
Mary (ND)
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
14
Eastman, Jesse
Unattached
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
15
Radcliffe, Jaden
12
Minnesota State
1.85m
(6'0.75)
1
16
Neururer, Matt
10
North Dakota Sta
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Rudd, Ted
Unattached
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
2
Sesoi, Abdul
WOA
6.69m
(21'11.25)
nwi
1
3
Mjelstad, Grant
10
North Dakota Sta
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Adjokatcher, Steve
9
Minnesota State
6.48m
(21'3)
nwi
1
5
Staudinger, Taren
10
Mary (ND)
6.42m
(21'0.75)
nwi
1
6
Strack, Devin
10
Minnesota State
6.32m
(20'8.75)
nwi
1
7
Rueb, Dustin
11
Mary (ND)
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
8
Dumaran, Jamie
Manitoba
6.09m
(19'11.75)
nwi
1
9
Enerson, Ryan
Unattached
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
10
Ruebke, Mitchell
10
Minnesota State
5.95m
(19'6.25)
nwi
1
11
Nutting, Beau
9
Mary (ND)
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
12
Nkwonta, Gee-ef
Manitoba
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Huber, Brian
9
Minnesota State
7.20m
(23'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Paarmann, Colin
11
North Dakota Sta
6.79m
(22'3.25)
nwi
1
3
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
6.76m
(22'2)
nwi
1
4
Teigen, Aaron
12
Unattached
6.70m
(21'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Moberg, Matt
9
North Dakota Sta
6.62m
(21'8.5)
nwi
1
6
Stoudt, Angus
11
North Dakota Sta
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
7
Cole, Nathan
12
Minnesota State
6.41m
(21'0.25)
nwi
1
8
Nichols, Brett
9
South Dakota Sta
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Asa, Daniel
9
North Dakota Sta
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
10
Kaigler, William
11
Mary (ND)
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Dumaran, Jamie
Manitoba
13.56m
(44'5.75)
nwi
1
2
Strickland, Brandan
Unattached
13.42m
(44'0.25)
nwi
1
3
Rudd, Ted
Unattached
13.39m
(43'11)
nwi
1
4
Adjokatcher, Steve
9
Minnesota State
13.28m
(43'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Strack, Devin
10
Minnesota State
13.08m
(42'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Pederson, Marshal
11
Minnesota State
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
7
Staudinger, Taren
10
Mary (ND)
11.40m
(37'4.75)
nwi
1
8
Nutting, Beau
9
Mary (ND)
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ary, Jeremiah
11
South Dakota Sta
14.37m
(47'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Nichols, Brett
9
South Dakota Sta
13.82m
(45'4)
nwi
1
3
Kaigler, William
11
Mary (ND)
13.51m
(44'3.75)
nwi
1
4
Cole, Nathan
12
Minnesota State
13.06m
(42'10)
nwi
1
5
Koosman, Zach
10
South Dakota Sta
12.92m
(42'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Teigen, Aaron
12
Unattached
ND
(--)
nwi
1
7
Akinola, Oyinkansola
Manitoba
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larson, Brock
11
North Dakota Sta
4.75m
(15'7)
1
2
Schaefer, Nathaniel
11
South Dakota Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
3
Mjelstad, Grant
10
North Dakota Sta
4.60m
(15'1)
1
4
Weis, Nick
12
North Dakota Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
5
Schaefer, Ryan
12
South Dakota Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
6
Drotts, Kevin
9
North Dakota Sta
4.45m
(14'7)
1
7
Hajek, Tyler
11
South Dakota Sta
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
8
Mushel, Dan
9
Minnesota State
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
10
Asa, Daniel
9
North Dakota Sta
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
9
Stoudt, Angus
11
North Dakota Sta
3.85m
(12'7.5)
1
11
Jonas, Stephen
12
Minnesota State
3.55m
(11'7.75)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.58
nwi
1
2
Brown, Natasha
9
North Dakota
07.66
nwi
1
3
Turner, Tegan
Manitoba
07.75
nwi
1
4
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
07.77
nwi
1
5
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
07.81
nwi
1
6
Knight, Tia
10
Minnesota State
07.83
nwi
1
7
McLeod, Rachael
Manitoba
07.83
nwi
1
8
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
07.84
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brown, Natasha
9
North Dakota
07.70
nwi
3
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
07.75
nwi
2
1
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
07.79
nwi
1
2
Turner, Tegan
Manitoba
07.82
nwi
2
2
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
07.84
nwi
1
3
McLeod, Rachael
Manitoba
07.86
nwi
2
2
Knight, Tia
10
Minnesota State
07.87
nwi
3
4
Slemmons, Paige
11
North Dakota
07.90
nwi
2
3
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
07.92
nwi
3
3
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
07.97
nwi
1
5
Wanigasekara, Sasanie
Manitoba
08.01
nwi
2
6
Grommesh, Gabrielle
North Dakota Sta
08.03
nwi
2
4
Robinson, Judith
9
Minnesota State
08.09
nwi
1
7
Vaudrin, Mady
9
Minnesota State
08.25
nwi
2
4
Fritz, Gina
12
South Dakota Sta
08.26
nwi
3
5
Reiner, Bailey
9
Minnesota State
08.28
nwi
3
6
Holzheimer, Katie
10
Minnesota State
08.32
nwi
3
7
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
08.39
nwi
3
5
Tanoe, Mary
12
Minnesota State
08.41
nwi
1
6
Kaufman, Tayer
9
Minnesota State
08.51
nwi
1
7
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
08.74
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
24.94
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Rose
10
North Dakota Sta
25.06
nwi
1
3
Turner, Tegan
Manitoba
25.32
nwi
1
1
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
25.54
nwi
2
2
Levin, Amanda
9
North Dakota Sta
25.84
nwi
2
4
Knight, Tia
10
Minnesota State
26.46
nwi
1
1
Heupel, Courtney
9
North Dakota
26.51
nwi
3
1
Wanigasekara, Sasanie
Manitoba
26.52
nwi
4
2
Mbabaali, Sophia
Manitoba
26.54
nwi
3
3
Pandohie, Tonie
9
Mary (ND)
26.63
nwi
2
4
McKinney, Tianna
9
North Dakota
26.64
nwi
2
3
Robinson, Judith
9
Minnesota State
27.00
nwi
3
2
Holzheimer, Katie
10
Minnesota State
27.31
nwi
4
3
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
27.35
nwi
4
1
Vaudrin, Mady
9
Minnesota State
27.73
nwi
5
4
Nelson, Jasmine
11
Minnesota State
27.82
nwi
3
2
DeSpiegler, Molly
9
North Dakota Sta
28.50
nwi
5
4
Viland, Megan
12
South Dakota Sta
28.62
nwi
4
3
Hebel, Brenna
9
South Dakota Sta
28.67
nwi
5
4
Kaufman, Tayer
9
Minnesota State
28.77
nwi
5
5
Jensen, Josette
Manitoba
28.81
nwi
5
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Tingelstad, Ashley
Unattached
54.53
1
2
Harrower, Heather
9
North Dakota
57.05
1
3
Clarke, Stephanie
11
North Dakota
57.16
1
4
Woods, Alexis
9
North Dakota Sta
58.36
1
5
Patterson, Jacleen
10
South Dakota Sta
58.84
1
1
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
59.83
3
2
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
59.98
3
1
Guptill, Josie
11
Mary (ND)
1:00.17
2
3
Nyanfor, Regina
10
North Dakota Sta
1:00.63
3
4
Klein, Evelyn
11
South Dakota Sta
1:01.46
3
5
Harner, Iveta
10
Minnesota State
1:01.91
3
1
Simon, Miranda
9
North Dakota Sta
1:02.44
4
2
Krovats, Julia
Manitoba
1:02.59
4
2
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
1:02.66
2
3
Dryburgh, Rachel
9
North Dakota
1:02.77
2
3
Todhunter, Rachel
10
North Dakota Sta
1:03.32
4
4
McDonald, Kayla
10
South Dakota Sta
1:03.71
2
4
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1:04.62
4
5
McDonald, Taylor
9
North Dakota Sta
1:05.02
4
5
McDonald, Jessica
12
South Dakota Sta
1:06.77
2
Womens 600m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Andrushko, Amy
10
North Dakota Sta
1:33.01
1
2
Heinze, Ashley
12
North Dakota Sta
1:34.06
1
3
Guibert, Jenny
10
North Dakota Sta
1:34.79
1
4
Huebert, Sarah
Manitoba
1:37.16
1
5
Link, Sierra
9
North Dakota Sta
1:37.19
1
6
Mears, Alissa
10
Minnesota State
1:38.60
1
1
Shady, Marisa
10
South Dakota Sta
1:39.32
2
2
Bork, Sydney
10
North Dakota Sta
1:39.37
2
3
Tramley, Erin
Manitoba
1:40.36
2
4
Konkol, Karley
11
South Dakota Sta
1:40.72
2
5
Dinius, Julie
10
Mary (ND)
1:40.90
2
6
McLaury, Bobbie
12
South Dakota Sta
1:41.45
2
7
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
1:43.33
2
8
Larson, Whitlee
9
South Dakota Sta
1:44.10
2
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Eibs, Jessica
11
South Dakota Sta
2:15.52
1
2
Kienholz, Megan
10
North Dakota
2:15.98
1
3
Dykstra, Renae
9
South Dakota Sta
2:16.16
1
4
Lindsay, Jessica
12
North Dakota
2:17.37
1
5
Gelhorn, Amy
Manitoba
2:19.18
1
6
Schell, Mackenzie
9
South Dakota Sta
2:22.21
1
7
Gessell, Anna
12
North Dakota
2:27.85
1
8
Phillips, Abby
9
South Dakota Sta
2:32.99
1
9
West, Megan
10
South Dakota Sta
2:33.05
1
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teschuk, Erin
11
North Dakota Sta
4:41.19
1
2
Montonye, Molly
11
Minnesota State
4:58.95
1
3
Zeis, Alexis
9
Mary (ND)
5:03.83
1
4
Sass, Rebekah
Manitoba
5:05.62
1
5
Janssen, Taylor
10
North Dakota Sta
5:11.52
1
1
Grossenburg, Jenna
11
South Dakota Sta
5:12.08
2
6
Brownotter, Brittany
9
Mary (ND)
5:12.61
1
7
Peterson, Brooke
12
South Dakota Sta
5:14.34
1
8
Anderson, Samantha
11
South Dakota Sta
5:14.44
1
9
Konkol, Karley
11
South Dakota Sta
5:14.52
1
2
Engh, Katelynn
10
Mary (ND)
5:15.67
2
10
Mammenga, Emily
11
Minnesota State
5:15.70
1
3
Robbins, Kennedy
10
Mary (ND)
5:20.04
2
4
Beam, Megan
12
Mary (ND)
5:23.42
2
5
Suhr, Alex
12
South Dakota Sta
5:26.32
2
11
West, Megan
10
South Dakota Sta
5:30.64
1
12
Lachowitzer, Tarin
10
North Dakota Sta
5:30.72
1
6
Phillips, Abby
9
South Dakota Sta
5:33.19
2
7
Stensrud, Niina
9
Minnesota State
5:42.68
2
13
Schell, Mackenzie
9
South Dakota Sta
5:44.74
1
8
Hitt, Ali
12
North Dakota Sta
5:47.45
2
9
Nehl, Jessica
9
Mary (ND)
6:07.15
2
10
Castillo, Victoria
9
Mary (ND)
6:32.57
2
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Neubert, Courtney
12
South Dakota Sta
10:21.56
1
2
Wysocki, Erin
12
Unattached
10:25.25
1
3
Grossenburg, Jenna
11
South Dakota Sta
10:28.15
1
4
Lynch, Jessica
12
North Dakota
10:30.31
1
5
Miesbauer, Rachel
12
North Dakota
10:38.51
1
6
Smith, Makenzie
10
Minnesota State
10:40.58
1
7
Engh, Katelynn
10
Mary (ND)
10:41.32
1
8
Hubbell, Martha
9
North Dakota
10:42.49
1
9
Juelich, Larissa
10
North Dakota
10:43.22
1
10
Beam, Megan
12
Mary (ND)
10:59.29
1
11
Lee, McKenzie
11
North Dakota
11:10.75
1
12
Melin, Paige
10
North Dakota
11:38.49
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pandohie, Tonie
9
Mary (ND)
09.19
nwi
1
2
Beachy, Jaelin
9
North Dakota Sta
09.34
nwi
1
3
Mbabaali, Sophia
Manitoba
09.38
nwi
1
4
Boschee, Lexy
11
North Dakota Sta
09.40
nwi
1
5
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
09.52
nwi
1
6
Jansen, Caroline
9
Minnesota State
09.55
nwi
1
7
Jackson, Rose
10
North Dakota Sta
09.81
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hagedorn, Marissia
10
South Dakota Sta
09.19
nwi
3
1
Pandohie, Tonie
9
Mary (ND)
09.26
nwi
1
2
Mbabaali, Sophia
Manitoba
09.39
nwi
3
1
Boschee, Lexy
11
North Dakota Sta
09.44
nwi
2
2
Jansen, Caroline
9
Minnesota State
09.51
nwi
2
3
Jackson, Rose
10
North Dakota Sta
09.52
nwi
2
4
Espinoza, Alyssa
10
North Dakota
09.62
nwi
2
2
Beachy, Jaelin
9
North Dakota Sta
09.64
nwi
1
3
Foltz, Lori
11
South Dakota Sta
09.65
nwi
3
5
Levin, Amanda
9
North Dakota Sta
10.03
nwi
2
3
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
10.07
nwi
1
6
Govig, Ann
11
North Dakota Sta
10.11
nwi
2
4
Klein, Evelyn
11
South Dakota Sta
10.15
nwi
1
4
Jensen, Josette
Manitoba
10.33
nwi
3
5
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
10.65
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Jackson, Hahn,
Levin, Heinze
North Dakota Sta
3:51.58
1
2
McKinney, Harrower,
Heupel, Slemmons
North Dakota
3:55.51
1
3
Woods, Guibert,
Andrushk, Simon
North Dakota Sta
3:55.56
1
4
Foltz, Fritz,
Patterso, Lane
South Dakota Sta
3:59.95
1
1
Espinoza, Brown,
Kienholz, Dryburgh
North Dakota
4:02.66
2
2
Mears, Harner,
Macey, Nelson
Minnesota State
4:06.35
2
5
Unknown Athlete
Manitoba
4:07.23
1
3
Boschee, Govig,
Link, Nyanfor
North Dakota Sta
4:09.44
2
4
Dykstra, Eibs,
Shady, McLaury
South Dakota Sta
4:11.76
2
5
Beachy, DeSpiele,
Simon, Todhunte
North Dakota Sta
4:12.31
2
6
Viland, Mechels,
Schreurs, Hagedorn
South Dakota Sta
4:14.81
2
6
Guptill, Dinius,
Pandohie, Brownott
Mary (ND)
NT
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
13.87m
(45'6)
1
2
Natterstad, Tess
9
Unattached
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
3
Fey, Stephanie
12
Mary (ND)
12.19m
(39'11.75)
1
4
Munson, Shayla
9
Minnesota State
12.02m
(39'5)
1
5
Januschka, Kae
12
South Dakota Sta
11.88m
(38'11.5)
1
6
Harmon, Quinn
11
Mary (ND)
10.08m
(33'0.75)
1
7
Eidelbes, Erin
11
Minnesota State
10.02m
(32'10.25)
1
8
Link, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
9.67m
(31'8.5)
1
Womens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lesser, Emily
12
North Dakota Sta
15.05m
(49'4.5)
1
2
Pasiowitz, Courtney
9
North Dakota Sta
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
3
Laufenberg, Kelsey
9
North Dakota Sta
14.05m
(46'1)
1
4
Thornton, Jordyn
9
North Dakota Sta
13.79m
(45'2.75)
1
5
Weimerskirch, Katelyn
10
North Dakota Sta
13.75m
(45'1.25)
1
6
Weber, Katelyn
9
North Dakota
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
7
Griep, Molly
Unattached
12.79m
(41'11.5)
1
8
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
12.66m
(41'6.25)
1
9
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
11.99m
(39'4)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Januschka, Kae
12
South Dakota Sta
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
2
Guenther, Samantha
12
North Dakota
13.94m
(45'8.75)
1
3
Lueck, Alyssa
11
North Dakota
13.86m
(45'5.5)
1
4
Hinnenkamp, Terese
12
Mary (ND)
13.46m
(44'1.75)
1
5
Boster, Taylor
11
North Dakota
13.41m
(43'11.75)
1
6
Link, Kaycee
10
Mary (ND)
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
7
Natterstad, Tess
9
Unattached
12.63m
(41'5)
1
8
Harmon, Quinn
11
Mary (ND)
12.52m
(41'0.75)
1
9
Weber, Katelyn
9
North Dakota
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
10
Eidelbes, Erin
11
Minnesota State
11.71m
(38'5)
1
11
Munson, Shayla
9
Minnesota State
10.66m
(34'11.5)
1
12
Mellegard, Katrina
10
Minnesota State
9.77m
(32'0.5)
1
13
Frost, Hannah
Unattached
ND
(--)
1
Womens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Weimerskirch, Katelyn
10
North Dakota Sta
18.41m
(60'4.75)
1
2
Lesser, Emily
12
North Dakota Sta
17.97m
(58'11.25)
1
3
Pasiowitz, Courtney
9
North Dakota Sta
17.89m
(58'8.25)
1
4
Griep, Molly
Unattached
17.53m
(57'6)
1
5
Kramer, Shawny
12
North Dakota
17.24m
(56'6.5)
1
6
Eggert, Jayd
11
North Dakota
15.91m
(52'2.25)
1
7
Detloff, Molli
9
North Dakota
15.29m
(50'1.75)
1
8
Fey, Stephanie
12
Mary (ND)
15.27m
(50'1)
1
9
Zanini, Silvia
10
South Dakota Sta
15.23m
(49'11.5)
1
10
Sumption, Trisha
12
South Dakota Sta
14.05m
(46'1)
1
11
Laufenberg, Kelsey
9
North Dakota Sta
13.71m
(44'11.75)
1
12
Thornton, Jordyn
9
North Dakota Sta
13.40m
(43'11.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Paetsch, Tamara
Manitoba
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
2
Boschee, Lexy
11
North Dakota Sta
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
3
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Klemetson, Chelsea
12
Minnesota State
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
Robb, Rochelle
12
North Dakota
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
6
Crowe, Kaija
Unattached
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Bruenjes, Christina
10
North Dakota Sta
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
10
Three Stars, Jorden
9
South Dakota Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
Govig, Ann
11
North Dakota Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
12
Gramer, Sandra
9
South Dakota Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Fedie, Ashley
12
North Dakota
1.55m
(5'1)
1
9
Mack, Monique
10
South Dakota Sta
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
Peterson, Kristjana
Manitoba
1.50m
(4'11)
1
14
Lychuk, Brooke
Manitoba
1.50m
(4'11)
1
15
Mechels, Halie
9
South Dakota Sta
1.50m
(4'11)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Schalow, Emma
9
North Dakota Sta
5.09m
(16'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Jansen, Caroline
9
Minnesota State
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
3
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
4.97m
(16'3.5)
nwi
1
4
Lane, Vanessa
9
South Dakota Sta
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
5
Crowe, Kaija
Unattached
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
6
Beachy, Jaelin
9
North Dakota Sta
4.71m
(15'5.25)
nwi
1
7
Wong, Jaime
Manitoba
4.60m
(15'1)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
5.70m
(18'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Jackson, Rose
10
North Dakota Sta
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Odegaard, Ashley
12
South Dakota Sta
5.49m
(18'0)
nwi
1
4
Carper, Carly
11
South Dakota Sta
5.48m
(17'11.75)
nwi
1
5
Lahren, Allie
10
North Dakota Sta
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Wanigasekara, Sasanie
Manitoba
5.39m
(17'8)
nwi
1
7
Boschee, Lexy
11
North Dakota Sta
5.29m
(17'4.25)
nwi
1
8
Reiner, Bailey
9
Minnesota State
5.22m
(17'1.5)
nwi
1
9
Garcia, Jasmyn
9
Mary (ND)
5.21m
(17'1)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smock, Amanda
NYAC
13.57m
(44'6.25)
nwi
1
2
Black, Jazzelena
11
South Dakota Sta
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
3
Stephens, Jenna
12
South Dakota Sta
11.47m
(37'7.5)
nwi
1
4
Lahren, Allie
10
North Dakota Sta
11.45m
(37'6.75)
nwi
1
5
Garcia, Jasmyn
9
Mary (ND)
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
6
Jansen, Caroline
9
Minnesota State
11.10m
(36'5)
nwi
1
7
Richards, Melissa
Manitoba
10.86m
(35'7.5)
nwi
1
8
Wong, Jaime
Manitoba
10.39m
(34'1)
nwi
1
9
Braunagel, Steph
12
Mary (ND)
10.31m
(33'9.75)
nwi
1
10
Reiner, Bailey
9
Minnesota State
9.62m
(31'6.5)
nwi
1
11
Jensen, Piper
9
North Dakota Sta
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Benke, Anna
11
North Dakota Sta
4.00m
(13'1.25)
1
2
Stangl, Brittany
10
North Dakota Sta
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Gietzen, Lauren
9
North Dakota Sta
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
4
Richards, Melissa
Manitoba
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
5
Schnieder, Kamelia
9
South Dakota Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
6
Peterson, Amber
10
North Dakota Sta
3.25m
(10'7.75)
1
10
Paetsch, Tamara
Manitoba
3.10m
(10'2)
1
7
Amdahl, Logan
10
South Dakota Sta
3.10m
(10'2)
1
8
Trapp, Courtney
10
South Dakota Sta
3.10m
(10'2)
1
9
Stemper, Alisha
9
Minnesota State
3.10m
(10'2)
1
11
Molitor, Elizabeth
10
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
12
Leiferman, Amy
12
South Dakota Sta
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#north-dakota-state
#classic
More news
2015 Results - Minnesota Jack Johnson Indoor Classic
0 shares:
North Dakota State Bison Indoor Open
,
Concordia College Moorhead Track and Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
,
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
,
Minnesota State University-moorhead Track & Field and Cross Country - Moorhead, Minnesota
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for North Dakota State University Track and Field and Cross Country - Fargo, North Dakota
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2024
1
2023
2
2022
3
2021
1
2019
13
1
2018
1
2017
2
2016
5
1
2015
3
27
2014
4
20
2013
43
184
2012
24
63
2011
23
20
2010
19
13
2009
3
3
2008
2
2007
6
1
2006
1
Show 15 more
Hashtags
#north-dakota-state
#classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!